2419 Karnack Dr Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $278,547 - $331,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,053
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2419 Karnack Dr, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $310,137, approximately $151 per square foot. 2419 Karnack Dr is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Lewis Elementary School, Rhodes Intermediate School, and Jackson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Wood Nelson and Wood Yeny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,341
Outstanding Balance
$212,509
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$97,628
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Nelson | -- | Dhi Title Plano |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Nelson | $240,341 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,254 | $297,000 | $75,000 | $222,000 |
| 2024 | $5,254 | $316,031 | $90,000 | $226,031 |
| 2023 | $5,257 | $318,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,718 | $289,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,388 | $262,955 | $50,000 | $212,955 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $125,660 | $32,500 | $93,160 |
| 2019 | $994 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map