NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2419 Riverside Dr Trenton, MI 48183

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
915 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2024

Last sale price $115,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 300 Feet of Waterfront
  • Ranch Style House
  • Balcony
  • Dock Facilities
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 3-minute walk to Rotary Park

About This Home

As of February 2024

Impeccably renovated (2023) 2BDR/1.5BTH condo overlooking the Detroit River & Rotary Park, just two short blocks from the north end of downtown Trenton (shops, restaurants). Highlights of whole condo remodel: KITCHEN :: cabinets w/custom pulls, 16’ floor-to-ceiling cabinet run along rear kitchen wall, custom backsplash, stainless steel appliances; PRIMARY BATHROOM :: tiled walk-in shower, extra-wide vanity, premium lighting; ENTIRE UNIT :: porcelain tile flooring (kitchen, living room, hallway, primary bathroom), entire unit re-painted, interior doors, lighting & fans, baseboard & trim, motorized blinds in living room, electrical panel. 16’ screened-in balcony w/doorwall access from each bedroom & living room. HOA dues include water, heat, outdoor maintenance. Possibility of buying or renting a boat dock (through other condo owners in the complex). Unit can be leased.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Labarre

EXP Realty Main License #6051408865 Listed on: 01/30/2024

EXP Realty Main

Last Buyer's Agent

Susie Armiak

MBA Realty License #6501429076

MBA Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1967 | Remodeled in 2023

Lot Details

  • 4,792

HOA Fees

  • $475 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 915 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Water Views
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Electric Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 300 Feet of Waterfront
  • Mid level unit with steps

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 54014040018000

Community Details

Overview

  • Rochester Property Management / Attn :: Jessica Association, Phone Number (248) 650-8983
  • Wayne County Condo Sub Plan No 201 Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets
  • The building has rules on how big a pet can be within a unit

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,201

Year Built

Built in 1967 | Remodeled in 2023

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$475 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Architecture Style: Ranch
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1967
  • State Equalized Value: 42400.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2023
  • Entry Location: Mid Level w/Steps
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Spd Internet Avail, Programmable Thermostat
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished, Common
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Total Sq Ft: 915

Exterior Features

  • Roof Material: Asphalt
  • Waterfront Name: Detroit River
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Grounds Maintenance, Lighting
  • Foundation Materials: Block
  • Porch Type: Balcony
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Sideof Street: E
  • Water Frontage Feet: 300.00
  • Waterfront Description: Direct Water Frontage, Shared Water Frontage, Water Front

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Sewer: Public Sewer (Sewer-Sanitary)
  • Water Heater Fuel: Common, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public (Municipal)
  • Laundry Facilities: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 248-650-8983
  • Association Fee: 475
  • Association Contact: Rochester Property Management / Attn :: Jessica
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Features: Water View
  • Parcel Number: 54014040018000

Rental Info

  • Tenant Amenities: Laundry On Site

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1731.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 470.0000
  • Total Tax: 2201.0000
  • Taxable Value: 42400.0000

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Dock Facilities, DIRFRT

MLS Schools

  • School District: Trenton

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Sold $115,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
01/30/2024 01/30/24 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2024 01/30/24 For Sale $115,000 +53.3% $126 / Sq Ft
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Sold $75,000 -1.3% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2022 01/13/22 Sold $76,000 -4.4% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/06/2022 01/06/22 Pending -- -- --
12/29/2021 12/29/21 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Price Changed $79,500 -6.5% $87 / Sq Ft
12/10/2021 12/10/21 Price Changed $85,000 +3.0% $93 / Sq Ft
12/07/2021 12/07/21 For Sale $82,500 -8.3% $90 / Sq Ft
11/20/2021 11/20/21 Price Changed $90,000 -10.0% $98 / Sq Ft
11/15/2021 11/15/21 Price Changed $100,000 +25.0% $109 / Sq Ft
11/11/2021 11/11/21 Sold $80,000 -27.3% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/04/2021 11/04/21 For Sale $110,000 +37.5% $120 / Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Sold $80,000 -11.1% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/09/2021 10/09/21 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2021 09/23/21 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2021 09/18/21 For Sale $90,000 +0.1% $98 / Sq Ft
07/27/2021 07/27/21 For Sale $89,900 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
02/06/2019 02/06/19 Rented $1,100 +18.9% --
01/30/2019 01/30/19 For Rent $925 0.0% --
12/21/2018 12/21/18 Sold $59,500 -5.4% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2018 12/03/18 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2018 11/14/18 For Sale $62,900 -16.1% $69 / Sq Ft
08/23/2018 08/23/18 Sold $75,000 -6.2% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/03/2018 08/03/18 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Price Changed $79,999 -11.1% $87 / Sq Ft
07/17/2018 07/17/18 For Sale $89,999 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
04/29/2018 04/29/18 Rented $950 0.0% --
04/28/2018 04/28/18 Under Contract -- -- --
04/23/2018 04/23/18 For Rent $950 0.0% --
04/15/2018 04/15/18 Under Contract -- -- --
04/09/2018 04/09/18 For Rent $950 0.0% --
07/01/2017 07/01/17 Rented $950 0.0% --
06/20/2017 06/20/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Price Changed $950 -4.5% $1 / Sq Ft
04/13/2017 04/13/17 For Rent $995 0.0% --
02/01/2017 02/01/17 Sold $46,000 -16.4% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/30/2016 12/30/16 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2016 12/07/16 For Sale $55,000 +27.8% $60 / Sq Ft
10/02/2015 10/02/15 Sold $43,051 -39.8% $47 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/03/2015 09/03/15 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2015 01/15/15 For Sale $71,500 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
05/21/2014 05/21/14 Rented $800 0.0% --
04/10/2014 04/10/14 Under Contract -- -- --
04/10/2014 04/10/14 For Rent $800 +14.3% --
03/26/2013 03/26/13 Rented $700 0.0% --
02/14/2013 02/14/13 Under Contract -- -- --
01/25/2013 01/25/13 For Rent $700 -- --

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20230105750

Realcomp
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.