2419 Robinson Dr Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2419 Robinson Dr, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $219,796, approximately $192 per square foot. 2419 Robinson Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $182,100 | $18,300 | $163,800 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $182,100 | $18,300 | $163,800 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $135,100 | $18,300 | $116,800 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $135,100 | $18,300 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $92,100 | $13,400 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $92,100 | $13,400 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $92,100 | $13,400 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $2,393 | $92,100 | $13,400 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $92,100 | $13,400 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $92,100 | $13,400 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $92,100 | $13,400 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | $2,307 | $92,100 | $13,400 | $78,700 |
| 2013 | $2,307 | $92,100 | $13,400 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map