242 Ccc Rd Beech Island, SC 29842
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Ccc Rd, Beech Island, SC 29842 and is currently estimated at $189,347, approximately $106 per square foot. 242 Ccc Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $4,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $348 | $4,320 | $300 | $100,690 |
| 2022 | $341 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $342 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $313 | $4,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $165 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $171 | $2,900 | $300 | $2,600 |
| 2017 | $167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $167 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $166 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map