242 Clyde St Abilene, TX 79605
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $119,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Clyde St, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $105,101, approximately $102 per square foot. 242 Clyde St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Bonham Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Hewitt Mark S and Hewitt Amanda G
Bought by
Mmt Residential Properties Llc-Series D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Hewitt Mark S and Hewitt Amanda G
Bought by
Mmt Residential Properties Llc-Series D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Hewitt Mark S and Hewitt Amanda G
Bought by
Mmt Residential Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,200
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Canon Light Enterprises Llc Series 2
Bought by
Herrera Felip and Herrera Jennifer Molina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,920
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Herrera Felipe and Herrera Jennifer Molina
Bought by
Hewitt Mark S and Hewitt Amanda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,920
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Gamez Joe
Bought by
Herrera Felipe and Herrera Jennifer Molina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,142
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mmt Residential Properties Llc-Series D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mmt Residential Properties Llc-Series D | -- | -- | |
| Mmt Residential Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Felip | -- | None Available | |
| Hewitt Mark S | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Felipe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mmt Residential Properties Llc | $51,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Felip | $111,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hewitt Mark S | $39,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Herrera Felipe | $18,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $65,477 | $7,084 | $58,393 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $62,191 | $1,232 | $60,959 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $45,811 | $1,232 | $44,579 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $43,517 | $1,232 | $42,285 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $37,035 | $880 | $36,155 |
| 2019 | $904 | $34,316 | $880 | $33,436 |
| 2018 | $876 | $33,993 | $880 | $33,113 |
| 2017 | $824 | $33,138 | $880 | $32,258 |
| 2016 | $667 | $26,821 | $880 | $25,941 |
| 2015 | $626 | $26,035 | $880 | $25,155 |
| 2014 | $626 | $25,822 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map