242 Commercial St Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $166,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
922
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Commercial St, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $146,877, approximately $159 per square foot. 242 Commercial St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Homelink Properties Llc
Bought by
Homelink Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Hubble J W
Bought by
Robertson Kelsey and Mathis Kayla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homelink Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robertson Kelsey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $5,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $283 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $275 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $275 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $275 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |