Estimated Value: $283,000 - $386,161
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 County Rd, Davis, OK 73030 and is currently estimated at $323,054, approximately $147 per square foot. 242 County Rd is a home with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Davis Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2005
Sold by
Cagle Gene and Cagle Linda
Bought by
Ratchford Carl and Ratchford Debbie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratchford Carl | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $28,391 | $4,532 | $23,859 |
| 2024 | $2,540 | $27,565 | $4,400 | $23,165 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $26,762 | $4,400 | $22,362 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $25,982 | $4,400 | $21,582 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $25,226 | $4,400 | $20,826 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $24,491 | $4,400 | $20,091 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $23,778 | $4,400 | $19,378 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $23,085 | $4,400 | $18,685 |
| 2017 | $2,011 | $22,413 | $4,400 | $18,013 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $21,863 | $3,850 | $18,013 |
| 2015 | $337 | $3,850 | $3,850 | $0 |
| 2014 | $339 | $3,850 | $3,850 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map