242 Dawn Ct Kissimmee, FL 34743
Estimated Value: $222,185 - $243,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Dawn Ct, Kissimmee, FL 34743 and is currently estimated at $234,296, approximately $168 per square foot. 242 Dawn Ct is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Tohopekaliga High School, and Parkway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Dunn Kenneth O and Dunn Cathy S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Stapleton Laurina
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2007
Sold by
Sackevich Sandra M
Bought by
Stapleton Laurina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Keating Mark
Bought by
Sackevich Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,720
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Kenneth O | $40,100 | New House Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | New House Title | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Stapleton Laurina | $138,000 | Equitable Title Svcs Ltd #3 | |
| Sackevich Sandra M | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stapleton Laurina | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sackevich Sandra M | $73,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $185,600 | $30,000 | $155,600 |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $189,200 | $30,000 | $159,200 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $66,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $160,800 | $13,500 | $147,300 |
| 2021 | $1,637 | $95,500 | $13,500 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $1,548 | $91,500 | $13,500 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $55,600 | $13,500 | $42,100 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $54,900 | $13,500 | $41,400 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $37,800 | $13,500 | $24,300 |
| 2016 | $1,029 | $37,500 | $13,500 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $37,200 | $13,500 | $23,700 |
| 2014 | $944 | $35,600 | $13,500 | $22,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map