242 E 235th St Unit 230 e 23 Bronx, NY 10470
Woodlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $702,000
About This Home
This home is located at 242 E 235th St Unit 230 e 23, Bronx, NY 10470 and is currently estimated at $664,208, approximately $479 per square foot. 242 E 235th St Unit 230 e 23 is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Judith K Weiss, Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 3.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loures Keith | $575,000 | -- | |
| Loures Keith | $575,000 | -- | |
| Loures Keith | $575,000 | -- | |
| Loures Keith | $575,000 | -- | |
| Jet 219 Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Jet 219 Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Jet 219 Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Jet 219 Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Spittler Lucille M | -- | -- | |
| Lucille M Spittler Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Spittler Lucille M | -- | -- | |
| Spittler Lucille M | -- | -- | |
| Lucille M Spittler Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Spittler Lucille M | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loures Keith | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Loures Keith | $380,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,077 | $32,071 | $7,269 | $24,802 |
| 2025 | $5,733 | $30,256 | $7,144 | $23,112 |
| 2024 | $5,733 | $28,543 | $7,771 | $20,772 |
| 2023 | $5,469 | $26,928 | $6,913 | $20,015 |
| 2022 | $5,376 | $33,000 | $9,180 | $23,820 |
| 2021 | $5,624 | $34,320 | $9,180 | $25,140 |
| 2020 | $5,337 | $30,780 | $9,180 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $4,976 | $31,080 | $9,180 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $22,440 | $9,180 | $13,260 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $22,980 | $9,180 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $4,486 | $22,440 | $9,180 | $13,260 |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $22,380 | $10,200 | $12,180 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $22,320 | $10,200 | $12,120 |
Map
- 235 E 235th St
- 242 E 237th St
- 320 E 235th St
- 4204 Oneida Ave
- 205 E 238th St Unit 4C
- 205 E 238th St Unit 2C
- 219 E 238th St
- 338 E 234th St
- 340 E 234th St
- 372 E 235th St
- 4320 van Cortlandt Park E Unit 6E
- 4320 van Cortlandt Park E Unit 4C
- 4320 van Cortlandt Park E Unit 4L
- 4265 Webster Ave Unit 7C
- 4265 Webster Ave Unit 5C
- 4265 Webster Ave Unit 7D
- 429 E 238th St
- 4200 Herkimer Place Unit 4E
- 4200 Herkimer Place Unit 6C
- 4200 Herkimer Place Unit 7E
- 238 E 235th St
- 240 E 235th St
- 234 E 235th St
- 242 E 235th St
- 242 E 235th St Unit 242
- 230 E 235th St
- 244 E 235th St
- 246 E 235th St
- 239 E 234th St
- 228 E 235th St
- 228 E 235th St Unit 3
- 237 E 234th St
- 248 E 235th St
- 235 E 234th St Unit 3
- 235 E 234th St
- 250 E 235th St
- 233 E 234th St
- 226 E 235th St
- 226 E 235th St Unit 1
- 226 E 235th St Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.