242 E 87th St Unit 1B New York, NY 10128
Yorkville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000
About This Home
This home is located at 242 E 87th St Unit 1B, New York, NY 10128 and is currently estimated at $402,000. 242 E 87th St Unit 1B is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 527 East Side School-Social Actio, Robert F Wagner Middle School, and Clinton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $383,204 | $3,348,450 | $463,500 | $2,884,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map