242 E Haven Dr Melbourne, FL 32904
Estimated Value: $252,267 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 E Haven Dr, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $273,567, approximately $232 per square foot. 242 E Haven Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Benson Denise L
Bought by
Beebe Edward A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Martignoni Andrew J and Martignoni Royale R
Bought by
Benson Denise L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,584
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
Ladelfa Ignazio and Ladelfa Luisa
Bought by
Martignoni Andrew J and Martignoni Royale R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beebe Edward A | $117,500 | State Title Partners Llp | |
| Benson Denise L | $87,200 | -- | |
| Martignoni Andrew J | -- | -- | |
| Martignoni Andrew J | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benson Denise L | $84,584 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $68,360 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $582 | $66,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $582 | $64,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $533 | $62,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $530 | $60,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $485 | $59,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $481 | $58,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $478 | $57,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $456 | $56,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $459 | $55,230 | $40,000 | $15,230 |
| 2015 | $467 | $54,850 | $35,000 | $19,850 |
| 2014 | $467 | $54,420 | $15,000 | $39,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map