242 E Lake Dr Estelline, SD 57234
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $655,952
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 242 E Lake Dr, Estelline, SD 57234 and is currently estimated at $564,317. 242 E Lake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Estelline Elementary School and Estelline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Pantzke John and Pantzke Vicki
Bought by
Pantzke Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantzke Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,070 | $577,126 | $153,936 | $423,190 |
| 2024 | $4,313 | $563,132 | $139,942 | $423,190 |
| 2023 | $4,313 | $433,178 | $107,648 | $325,530 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $387,476 | $89,707 | $297,769 |
| 2021 | $3,499 | $209,643 | $26,097 | $183,546 |
Source: Public Records
Map