242 Eagle Pass Radcliff, KY 40160
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Eagle Pass, Radcliff, KY 40160 and is currently estimated at $120,144, approximately $111 per square foot. 242 Eagle Pass is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Radcliff Elementary School, North Middle School, and North Hardin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2004 1
Bought by
Taylor Beverly and Taylor Kevin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
Sold by
White Sherry L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Beverly | $18,064 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $49,610 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $58,200 | $5,500 | $52,700 |
| 2024 | $582 | $58,200 | $5,500 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $69 | $47,700 | $5,500 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $488 | $47,700 | $5,500 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $516 | $47,700 | $5,500 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $521 | $47,700 | $5,500 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $72 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $495 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $493 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $72 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $349 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map