242 Edge Hill Rd Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $946,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Edge Hill Rd, Sharon, MA 02067 and is currently estimated at $886,715, approximately $360 per square foot. 242 Edge Hill Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Cottage Street Elementary School, Sharon Middle School, and Sharon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Bloom Alan W and Graf Sarah A
Bought by
Bloom Alan W and Graf Sarah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Alan W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,094 | $749,100 | $405,300 | $343,800 |
| 2024 | $12,580 | $715,600 | $371,800 | $343,800 |
| 2023 | $12,299 | $661,600 | $347,500 | $314,100 |
| 2022 | $11,923 | $603,700 | $289,600 | $314,100 |
| 2021 | $11,819 | $578,500 | $273,300 | $305,200 |
| 2020 | $10,992 | $578,500 | $273,300 | $305,200 |
| 2019 | $10,617 | $547,000 | $241,800 | $305,200 |
| 2018 | $10,502 | $542,200 | $237,000 | $305,200 |
| 2017 | $10,334 | $526,700 | $221,500 | $305,200 |
| 2016 | $10,055 | $500,000 | $221,500 | $278,500 |
| 2015 | $9,561 | $471,000 | $203,100 | $267,900 |
| 2014 | $8,861 | $431,200 | $184,700 | $246,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map