242 Emerald Pkwy Chatsworth, GA 30705
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,973
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Emerald Pkwy, Chatsworth, GA 30705 and is currently estimated at $280,367, approximately $142 per square foot. 242 Emerald Pkwy is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Chatsworth Elementary School, Gladden Middle School, and Murray County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Worley Christopher Lamar
Bought by
Worley Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Worley Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,678
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Haferkamp Brain D
Bought by
Ibrahim Jamils
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Bought by
Haferkamp Brain D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worley Linda A | $122,572 | -- | |
| Worley Linda A | $122,572 | -- | |
| Ibrahim Jamils | $93,900 | -- | |
| Haferkamp Brain D | $90,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Worley Linda A | $120,678 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,821 | $91,120 | $6,800 | $84,320 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $89,080 | $6,800 | $82,280 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $88,920 | $6,800 | $82,120 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $79,320 | $6,800 | $72,520 |
| 2021 | $1,654 | $67,240 | $6,800 | $60,440 |
| 2020 | $1,503 | $61,080 | $6,800 | $54,280 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $53,920 | $6,800 | $47,120 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $53,920 | $6,800 | $47,120 |
| 2017 | $0 | $47,200 | $6,800 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $940 | $41,200 | $6,800 | $34,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,200 | $6,800 | $34,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,600 | $6,800 | $28,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,600 | $6,800 | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map