Estimated Value: $190,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 John St, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $196,278, approximately $215 per square foot. 242 John St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Fmdouglas A Bouldin Family Trust and Id Bouldin
Bought by
Co Cash Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Co Cash Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $16,713 | $2,453 | $14,260 |
| 2024 | $974 | $15,209 | $1,687 | $13,522 |
| 2023 | $968 | $15,210 | $1,687 | $13,522 |
| 2022 | $924 | $14,459 | $1,687 | $12,772 |
| 2021 | $954 | $78,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $842 | $68,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $843 | $68,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $871 | $13,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $874 | $13,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $774 | $11,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $776 | $11,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $821 | $12,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,164 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map