242 Lincoln Blvd Mobile, AL 36608
Mobile Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $99,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Lincoln Blvd, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $88,000, approximately $72 per square foot. 242 Lincoln Blvd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Taylor White Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Alexander Karen F
Bought by
Washington Ronald R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Alexander Karen F
Bought by
Alexander Karen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Ronald R | -- | None Available | |
| Alexander Karen F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $9,040 | $1,800 | $7,240 |
| 2024 | $578 | $8,360 | $1,200 | $7,160 |
| 2023 | $541 | $8,300 | $1,080 | $7,220 |
| 2022 | $527 | $8,300 | $1,080 | $7,220 |
| 2021 | $527 | $8,300 | $1,080 | $7,220 |
| 2020 | $527 | $8,300 | $1,080 | $7,220 |
| 2019 | $446 | $7,020 | $900 | $6,120 |
| 2018 | $446 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $428 | $7,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map