242 Lynette Ln Buffalo, NY 14228
North Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,827 - $678,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Lynette Ln, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $622,457, approximately $397 per square foot. 242 Lynette Ln is a home with nearby schools including Heim Elementary School, Heim Middle School, and Williamsville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2022
Sold by
Dispenza Paul H
Bought by
Dispenza Paul H and Dispenza Maura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Ciminelli Muir Woods Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dispenza Paul H | -- | None Available | |
| Dispenza Paul H | -- | None Available | |
| Dispenza Paul H | -- | None Available | |
| Dispenza Paul H | -- | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,014 | $555,000 | $78,200 | $476,800 |
| 2024 | $11,014 | $555,000 | $78,200 | $476,800 |
| 2023 | $10,157 | $314,515 | $55,000 | $259,515 |
| 2022 | $7,803 | $310,715 | $55,000 | $255,715 |
| 2021 | $5,102 | $170,000 | $55,000 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map