242 Main Gettysburg, OH 45328
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $174,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Main, Gettysburg, OH 45328 and is currently estimated at $138,351, approximately $72 per square foot. 242 Main is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Greenville Middle School, Greenville Intermediate School, and Greenville Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Fitzgerald Marc S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
Sold by
Renz Cathleen L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Addis Jeffrey Scott and Addis Denise Ann
Bought by
Renz Cathleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Calvert Larry L
Bought by
Addis Jeffrey Scott and Addis Denise Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
10.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Greenville National Bank
Bought by
Calvert Larry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth D and Johnson Brenda L
Bought by
Greenville National Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1985
Bought by
Fitzgerald Marc S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Marc S | $33,500 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $36,000 | Attorney | |
| Renz Cathleen L | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Addis Jeffrey Scott | $94,000 | Attorney | |
| Calvert Larry L | $50,000 | -- | |
| Greenville National Bank | $65,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Marc S | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Renz Cathleen L | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Addis Jeffrey Scott | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $29,390 | $4,750 | $24,640 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $29,390 | $4,750 | $24,640 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $29,390 | $4,750 | $24,640 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $26,800 | $3,960 | $22,840 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $26,800 | $3,960 | $22,840 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $26,800 | $3,960 | $22,840 |
| 2019 | $483 | $11,720 | $3,960 | $7,760 |
| 2018 | $508 | $11,720 | $3,960 | $7,760 |
| 2017 | $523 | $11,720 | $3,960 | $7,760 |
| 2016 | $915 | $11,720 | $3,960 | $7,760 |
| 2015 | $915 | $22,560 | $3,960 | $18,600 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $22,560 | $3,960 | $18,600 |
| 2013 | $960 | $23,540 | $3,960 | $19,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map