NOT LISTED FOR SALE

242 Main St Somerset, WI 54025

Estimated Value: $278,172

Studio
-- Bath
2,478 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 242 Main St, Somerset, WI 54025 and is currently estimated at $278,172, approximately $112 per square foot. 242 Main St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Somerset High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Mcquirter Lonnie J
Bought by
242 Main Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
$278,172

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,418
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,754

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
Kmt 2 Llc A Wisconsin Limited Liability
Bought by
Mcquirter Lonnie J.

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Simpson Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Kmt 2 Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
242 Main Street Llc -- None Listed On Document
Mcquirter Lonnie J -- None Listed On Document
Kmt 2 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Mcquirter Lonnie J. $229,900 Estreen And Ogland
Kmt 2 Llc $140,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 242 Main Street Llc $200,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,428 $132,000 $52,500 $79,500
2024 $24 $132,000 $52,500 $79,500
2023 $2,278 $132,000 $52,500 $79,500
2022 $2,669 $132,000 $52,500 $79,500
2021 $2,209 $132,000 $52,500 $79,500
2020 $3,437 $132,000 $52,500 $79,500
2019 $3,603 $138,300 $37,500 $100,800
2018 $3,336 $138,300 $37,500 $100,800
2017 $3,278 $138,300 $37,500 $100,800
2016 $3,278 $138,300 $37,500 $100,800
2015 $3,237 $138,300 $37,500 $100,800
2014 $3,180 $138,300 $37,500 $100,800
2013 $3,197 $138,300 $37,500 $100,800
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.