242 N Laurel St Genesee, ID 83832
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $523,235
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 242 N Laurel St, Genesee, ID 83832 and is currently estimated at $484,059. 242 N Laurel St is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including Genesee School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Sobczyk Stanley M and Sobczyk Constance P
Bought by
Sobczyk Stanley M and Sobczyk Constance P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobczyk Stanley M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,346 | $510,730 | $71,500 | $439,230 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $392,232 | $55,000 | $337,232 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $383,032 | $45,800 | $337,232 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $314,900 | $41,600 | $273,300 |
| 2021 | $3,666 | $275,139 | $37,800 | $237,339 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $253,361 | $36,000 | $217,361 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $206,775 | $36,000 | $170,775 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $206,775 | $36,000 | $170,775 |
| 2017 | $2,099 | $206,775 | $36,000 | $170,775 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $196,496 | $36,000 | $160,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map