NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $190,000 - $329,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,303 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2014

Last sale price $53,000 $41 Per Sq Ft

Est. 392% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,480 / mo

135 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Thermal Windows
  • Carpet
  • Chocowinity Primary School Rated A-
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2014

AS IS. 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME WITH OPEN KITCHEN DINING COMBO, MASTER BATH WITH DOUBLE VANITY, SCREENED FRONT PORCH, ON A COUNTRY LOT.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bertha Pyne

Selective Homes Listed on: 07/08/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Respess

Unknown Agency License #253328

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $631

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,303 Sq Ft Home
  • Thermal Windows
  • Crawl Space
  • Attic Access Panel

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • On Site Septic
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5674-11-1479

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$631

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 42.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 630.70
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: Access Only
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1303.00
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1303.00

Association/Amenities

  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: No Amenities

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 628.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.38
  • Lot Sq Ft: 16552.80

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 5674-11-1479

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 8, 2014
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Bought by
Worrell Humberto E Husband and Husband Eva
Seller's Agent
Bertha Pyne
Selective Homes
Buyer's Agent
Chris Respess
Unknown Agency
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$53,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-29.24%
Current Estimated Value
$260,653

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$207,653
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.01%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Worrell Humberto E Husband $53,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2014 12/22/14 Sold $53,000 -29.2% $41 / Sq Ft
11/20/2014 11/20/14 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2014 07/08/14 For Sale $74,900 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,083 $166,112 $18,183 $147,929
2024 $826 $88,879 $8,549 $80,330
2023 $818 $88,879 $8,549 $80,330
2022 $813 $88,879 $8,549 $80,330
2021 $808 $88,879 $8,549 $80,330
2020 $812 $88,879 $8,549 $80,330
2019 $802 $88,879 $8,549 $80,330
2018 $774 $88,879 $8,549 $80,330
2017 $731 $91,490 $8,550 $82,940
2016 $704 $91,490 $8,550 $82,940
2015 $631 $0 $0 $0
2014 $631 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $91,490 $8,550 $82,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 70030950

Hive MLS

APN: 5674-11-1479

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.