242 Old Oregon Rd Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Old Oregon Rd, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $395,426, approximately $336 per square foot. 242 Old Oregon Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Williamson Construction Llc
Bought by
Pinedo Giannina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,380
Outstanding Balance
$157,651
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$237,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Frye Mary Sue
Bought by
Williamson Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinedo Giannina | $254,900 | -- | |
| Williamson Construction Llc | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pinedo Giannina | $260,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,947 | $406,500 | $65,200 | $341,300 |
| 2025 | $1,947 | $406,500 | $65,200 | $341,300 |
| 2024 | $1,785 | $336,700 | $63,300 | $273,400 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $336,700 | $63,300 | $273,400 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $231,900 | $55,000 | $176,900 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $231,900 | $55,000 | $176,900 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $231,900 | $55,000 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $231,900 | $55,000 | $176,900 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $209,400 | $45,000 | $164,400 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $209,400 | $45,000 | $164,400 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $209,400 | $45,000 | $164,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,400 | $45,000 | $164,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,500 | $45,000 | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map