NOT LISTED FOR SALE

242 Rockcrest Dr Lowell, OR 97452

Estimated Value: $504,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,743 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2025

Last sale price $499,000 $286 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,012 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home combines modern style with everyday comfort. The open-concept kitchen flows effortlessly into the living areas, creating the perfect space for entertaining or gathering with family. Large windows frame beautiful views, bringing natural light throughout the home. Built in 2022, it showcases contemporary finishes, granite countertops, with thoughtful design details throughout the home. Enjoy the convenience of a deep garage, fully landscaped yard with sprinklers, and a practical, lifestyle-focused layout.Ideally located just minutes from Dexter Lake and Fall Creek, you’ll have quick access to outdoor recreation while enjoying the comfort of a like-new home. Don’t miss your chance to own this exceptional property with premium features in a prime location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katherine Gerlach

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox License #201251255 Listed on: 09/22/2025

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox

Last Buyer's Agent

Alice Holmes

Windermere RE Lane County License #200605147

Windermere RE Lane County

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,385

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x120
  • Sloped Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,743 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Lundy Elementary School
  • Lowell High School

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

• Builder Warranty
  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1912157

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,385

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Warranty: BuilderWarranty
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 499000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: EatingArea,Pantry
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom
  • Room 7 Features: Bathroom
  • Room 8 Features: Bathroom
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: GarageonMain
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Interior Amenities: HighCeilings, Laundry, TileFloor, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Disposal, FreeStandingRange, Granite, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance, WineCooler
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Lower
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CementSiding,LapSiding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Porch, Sprinkler, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Attached,ExtraDeep
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OnStreet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Fuel Description: Electricity
  • Hot Water: Electricity
  • Internet Service Type: Cable
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: ForcedAir90, HeatPump

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 60x120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Parcel #: 1912157

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3385.26
  • Tax Opportunity Zone: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2025
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Gerlach Mary Elizabeth and Laube Michael Glenn
Bought by
Sharon M Rock Family Trust and Rock
Seller's Agent
Katherine Gerlach
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox
Buyer's Agent
Alice Holmes
Windermere RE Lane County
List Price
$520,000
Sold Price
$499,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-4.04%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$504,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.35%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2022
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Laube Michael Glenn and Gerlach Mary Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Sashila Burgin
New Home Star Oregon, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Sashila Burgin
New Home Star Oregon, LLC
List Price
$494,990
Sold Price
$449,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-9.09%
Views
35

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.79%
Original Mortgage
$404,991
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sharon M Rock Family Trust $499,000 Cascade Title
Laube Michael Glenn $449,990 Cascade Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Laube Michael Glenn $404,991
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Sold $499,000 0.0% $286 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $499,000 -4.0% $286 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 For Sale $520,000 +15.6% $298 / Sq Ft
02/23/2023 02/23/23 Sold $449,990 -3.2% $258 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2023 01/12/23 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2022 12/08/22 Price Changed $464,990 -2.1% $267 / Sq Ft
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Price Changed $474,990 -4.0% $273 / Sq Ft
08/28/2022 08/28/22 Price Changed $494,990 0.0% $284 / Sq Ft
08/28/2022 08/28/22 For Sale $494,990 -0.1% $284 / Sq Ft
03/23/2022 03/23/22 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2022 03/21/22 Price Changed $495,343 +9.1% $284 / Sq Ft
03/19/2022 03/19/22 For Sale $454,075 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,858 $242,758 -- --
2024 $3,385 $235,688 -- --
2023 $3,385 $228,824 $0 $0
2022 $476 $40,356 $0 $0
2021 $464 $39,181 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 667683282

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 1912157

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.