242 S 6th St Williamsburg, OH 45176
Estimated Value: $164,102 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 S 6th St, Williamsburg, OH 45176 and is currently estimated at $180,776, approximately $163 per square foot. 242 S 6th St is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School and Williamsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Ross Thomas F and Ross Gayle
Bought by
Clark Daniel M and Clark Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,640
Outstanding Balance
$53,236
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,540
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Daniel M | $88,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Daniel M | $86,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $34,410 | $8,300 | $26,110 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $34,410 | $8,300 | $26,110 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $34,410 | $8,300 | $26,110 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $28,320 | $6,790 | $21,530 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $28,320 | $6,790 | $21,530 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $28,320 | $6,790 | $21,530 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $29,550 | $6,340 | $23,210 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $29,550 | $6,340 | $23,210 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $29,550 | $6,340 | $23,210 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $23,630 | $5,080 | $18,550 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $23,630 | $5,080 | $18,550 |
| 2014 | $1,088 | $23,630 | $5,080 | $18,550 |
| 2013 | $1,060 | $22,650 | $7,210 | $15,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map