242 Salter Path Rd Atlantic Beach, NC 28512
Estimated Value: $1,081,000 - $1,361,000
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Salter Path Rd, Atlantic Beach, NC 28512 and is currently estimated at $1,163,512, approximately $479 per square foot. 242 Salter Path Rd is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including Morehead City Primary School, Morehead Elementary School at Camp Glenn, and Morehead City Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowy Brian P | $438,500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowy Brian P | $350,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $1,099,926 | $527,200 | $572,726 |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $406,031 | $264,448 | $141,583 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $406,031 | $264,448 | $141,583 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $406,031 | $264,448 | $141,583 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $394,298 | $264,448 | $129,850 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $438,425 | $200,082 | $238,343 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $438,425 | $200,082 | $238,343 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $438,425 | $200,082 | $238,343 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $438,425 | $200,082 | $238,343 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $599,624 | $350,649 | $248,975 |
Map
- 111 Dogwood Cir
- 125 Loblolly Dr
- 111 Mimosa Blvd
- 129 Dogwood Cir
- 117 White Ash Dr
- 217 Salter Path Rd
- 273 Salter Path Rd Unit 5
- 277 Salter Path Rd Unit 58
- 283 Salter Path Rd Unit 115
- 289 Salter Path Rd Unit 10
- 116 Hawthorne Dr
- 102 Chestnut Ct
- 102 Evergreen Ln
- 108 Fern Ct
- 100 Evergreen Ln
- 301 Salter Path Rd Unit 14
- 301 Salter Path Rd Unit 2 Genesis
- 301 Salter Path Rd Unit 12, Genesis
- 303 Pine Knoll Cir
- 309 Pine Knoll Cir
- 244 Salter Path Rd
- 246 Salter Path Rd
- 0 N Carolina Highway 58
- 236 Salter Path Rd
- 102 Arborvitae Dr
- 114 Teak Ct
- 112 Dogwood Cir
- 114 Dogwood Cir
- 234 Salter Path
- 106 Arborvitae Dr
- 112 Teak Ct
- 110 Dogwood Cir
- 105 Ash Ct
- 116 Dogwood Cir
- 115 Teak Ct
- 108 Dogwood Cir
- 106 Ash Ct
- 118 Dogwood Cir
- 108 Arborvitae Dr
- 106 Dogwood Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.