242 Scotch Hill Dr Leeper, PA 16233
Estimated Value: $53,207 - $191,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Scotch Hill Dr, Leeper, PA 16233 and is currently estimated at $102,802, approximately $142 per square foot. 242 Scotch Hill Dr is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including North Clarion County Elementary School and North Clarion Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1967
Bought by
Schmader Donald B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmader Donald B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,148 | $168,500 | $17,300 | $151,200 |
| 2025 | $1,107 | $12,760 | $800 | $11,960 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $12,760 | $800 | $11,960 |
| 2023 | $990 | $12,760 | $800 | $11,960 |
| 2022 | $949 | $12,760 | $800 | $11,960 |
| 2021 | $932 | $12,760 | $800 | $11,960 |
| 2020 | $895 | $12,760 | $800 | $11,960 |
| 2019 | $895 | $12,760 | $800 | $11,960 |
| 2018 | $853 | $12,760 | $800 | $11,960 |
| 2017 | $836 | $12,760 | $800 | $11,960 |
| 2016 | $821 | $12,760 | $800 | $11,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,760 | $800 | $11,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map