242 Snow Rd Pelzer, SC 29669
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $787,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Snow Rd, Pelzer, SC 29669 and is currently estimated at $632,846, approximately $212 per square foot. 242 Snow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ellen Woodside Elementary School, Woodmont Middle School, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Eichenlaub Doug and Gibson Jennifer
Bought by
Eichenlaub Doug and Eichenlaub Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
James A
Bought by
Eichenlaub Doug and Gibson Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Miller Kenneth M
Bought by
Street James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichenlaub Doug | -- | None Available | |
| Eichenlaub Doug | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Street James A | $36,766 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $18,460 | $2,820 | $15,640 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $16,050 | $1,840 | $14,210 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $16,050 | $1,840 | $14,210 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $16,050 | $1,840 | $14,210 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $15,170 | $1,840 | $13,330 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $14,470 | $1,840 | $12,630 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $14,470 | $1,840 | $12,630 |
| 2018 | $6,611 | $21,700 | $2,760 | $18,940 |
| 2017 | $860 | $2,760 | $2,760 | $0 |
| 2016 | $617 | $33,950 | $33,950 | $0 |
| 2015 | $615 | $33,950 | $33,950 | $0 |
| 2014 | $529 | $29,534 | $29,534 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map