242 Tutterow Rd Union Grove, NC 28689
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 242 Tutterow Rd, Union Grove, NC 28689 and is currently estimated at $337,945, approximately $293 per square foot. 242 Tutterow Rd is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Union Grove Elementary School, North Iredell Middle School, and North Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Cheek Karol C
Bought by
Karol Marie Cross Cheek Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Tutterrow Marcella
Bought by
Cheek William E and Cheek Karol C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Tutterrow Marcella and Mcdaniel Marcella
Bought by
Tutterrow Marcella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,951
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Tutterow James Donald and Tutterow Irene T
Bought by
Mcdaniel Marcella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karol Marie Cross Cheek Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cheek William E | $81,000 | -- | |
| Tutterrow Marcella | -- | -- | |
| Mcdaniel Marcella | -- | -- | |
| -- | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tutterrow Marcella | $70,951 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdaniel Marcella | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $178,540 | $79,140 | $99,400 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $178,540 | $79,140 | $99,400 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $178,540 | $79,140 | $99,400 |
| 2022 | $929 | $139,070 | $67,830 | $71,240 |
| 2021 | $929 | $139,070 | $67,830 | $71,240 |
| 2020 | $929 | $139,070 | $67,830 | $71,240 |
| 2019 | $915 | $139,070 | $67,830 | $71,240 |
| 2018 | $849 | $133,380 | $67,830 | $65,550 |
| 2017 | $849 | $133,380 | $67,830 | $65,550 |
| 2016 | $849 | $133,380 | $67,830 | $65,550 |
| 2015 | $823 | $129,080 | $67,830 | $61,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,150 | $67,800 | $64,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map