2420 7th Ct E Ellenton, FL 34222
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $381,544
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 7th Ct E, Ellenton, FL 34222 and is currently estimated at $346,886, approximately $255 per square foot. 2420 7th Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including James Tillman Elementary Magnet School, Palmetto High School, and Manatee School for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
White John and White Tara M
Bought by
Kowalski Alan J and Kowalski Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,864
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$256,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Overseas Ptnr Mawi Ltd
Bought by
White John and White Tara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,107
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalski Alan J | $289,000 | Advantage Title Sarasota Inc | |
| White John | $161,900 | -- |