2420 Apache Dr Fitchburg, WI 53711
Dunn's Marsh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $428,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,932
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 Apache Dr, Fitchburg, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $355,296. 2420 Apache Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Stoner Prairie Elementary School, Savanna Oaks Middle School, and Verona Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,190 | $295,400 | $69,300 | $226,100 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $213,500 | $69,300 | $144,200 |
| 2022 | $4,204 | $213,500 | $69,300 | $144,200 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $192,900 | $62,400 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $192,900 | $62,400 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $4,192 | $186,300 | $59,400 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $172,800 | $55,000 | $117,800 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $166,800 | $55,000 | $111,800 |
| 2016 | $3,668 | $160,600 | $55,000 | $105,600 |
| 2015 | $3,554 | $156,600 | $55,000 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $3,495 | $157,100 | $55,000 | $102,100 |
| 2013 | $3,803 | $157,100 | $55,000 | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map