Estimated Value: $210,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 E 14th St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $232,684, approximately $129 per square foot. 2420 E 14th St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Byng Junior High School, Byng High School, and Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Childress Martin Guy and Childress Janice Kay
Bought by
Childress Janice Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,395
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1994
Sold by
C and E
Bought by
Janice Martin and Janice Childress
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childress Janice Kay | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Janice Martin | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Childress Janice Kay | $63,395 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $19,958 | $3,646 | $16,312 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $19,377 | $3,540 | $15,837 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $18,813 | $3,540 | $15,273 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $18,265 | $3,540 | $14,725 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $18,265 | $3,540 | $14,725 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $17,994 | $3,540 | $14,454 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $17,470 | $3,540 | $13,930 |
| 2018 | $981 | $13,513 | $3,540 | $9,973 |
| 2017 | $768 | $10,927 | $1,500 | $9,427 |
| 2016 | $748 | $10,609 | $1,500 | $9,109 |
| 2015 | $743 | $10,300 | $1,500 | $8,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $1,500 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map