2420 E Commercial St Springfield, MO 65803
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $99,000 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 E Commercial St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $156,188, approximately $91 per square foot. 2420 E Commercial St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Calvary Property Holdings Llc
Bought by
Kelley Thomas and Kelley Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Gatley Chris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Phelps Paul A and Phelps Dianne L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gatley Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $23,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $16,300 | $4,750 | $11,550 |
| 2024 | $960 | $13,610 | $3,330 | $10,280 |
| 2023 | $726 | $13,610 | $3,330 | $10,280 |
| 2022 | $693 | $12,680 | $3,330 | $9,350 |
| 2021 | $692 | $12,680 | $3,330 | $9,350 |
| 2020 | $705 | $12,340 | $3,330 | $9,010 |
| 2019 | $685 | $12,340 | $3,330 | $9,010 |
| 2018 | $605 | $10,910 | $2,850 | $8,060 |
| 2017 | $599 | $10,580 | $2,850 | $7,730 |
| 2016 | $580 | $10,580 | $2,850 | $7,730 |
| 2015 | $575 | $10,580 | $2,850 | $7,730 |
| 2014 | $569 | $10,410 | $2,850 | $7,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map