2420 E County Down Dr Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $517,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 E County Down Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $472,779, approximately $268 per square foot. 2420 E County Down Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jane D. Hull Elementary School, Santan Junior High School, and BASIS Chandler Primary South Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Caliendo John B and Caliendo Annie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,205
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caliendo John B | $143,374 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caliendo John B | $136,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,822 | $22,953 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $21,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $38,360 | $7,670 | $30,690 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $28,650 | $5,730 | $22,920 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $26,500 | $5,300 | $21,200 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $24,900 | $4,980 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $22,580 | $4,510 | $18,070 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $21,020 | $4,200 | $16,820 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $18,560 | $3,710 | $14,850 |
| 2015 | $1,429 | $17,730 | $3,540 | $14,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map