2420 Gilbert Rd Lansing, MI 48911
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $394,277
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 Gilbert Rd, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $353,319, approximately $179 per square foot. 2420 Gilbert Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Dimondale Elementary School, Washington Woods Middle School, and Holt Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Figg David W
Bought by
Figg David W and Brown Jill M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figg David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,136 | $177,300 | $53,100 | $124,200 |
| 2024 | $6,666 | $168,500 | $53,100 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $6,666 | $158,400 | $53,100 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $6,359 | $135,500 | $34,800 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $6,247 | $130,000 | $34,800 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $6,375 | $123,300 | $34,800 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $6,222 | $120,000 | $34,800 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $6,187 | $113,000 | $34,800 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $5,855 | $113,000 | $34,800 | $78,200 |
| 2016 | $5,819 | $112,600 | $34,800 | $77,800 |
| 2015 | $5,800 | $111,700 | $69,687 | $42,013 |
| 2014 | $5,800 | $108,800 | $85,119 | $23,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map