2420 Johnstown Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $903,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,652
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 Johnstown Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $843,834, approximately $231 per square foot. 2420 Johnstown Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southeastern Elementary School, Hickory Middle School, and Grassfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,953 | $753,000 | $251,800 | $501,200 |
| 2024 | $6,953 | $688,400 | $231,800 | $456,600 |
| 2023 | $6,416 | $673,800 | $201,800 | $472,000 |
| 2022 | $6,385 | $632,200 | $181,800 | $450,400 |
| 2021 | $6,089 | $579,900 | $164,800 | $415,100 |
| 2020 | $5,846 | $556,800 | $164,800 | $392,000 |
| 2019 | $5,729 | $545,600 | $146,900 | $398,700 |
| 2018 | $5,386 | $513,000 | $146,900 | $366,100 |
| 2017 | $4,933 | $469,800 | $144,900 | $324,900 |
| 2016 | $4,802 | $457,300 | $144,900 | $312,400 |
| 2015 | $4,802 | $457,300 | $144,900 | $312,400 |
| 2014 | $4,802 | $457,300 | $144,900 | $312,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map