Estimated Value: $325,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 N Main Ave, Tea, SD 57064 and is currently estimated at $376,016, approximately $246 per square foot. 2420 N Main Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Tea Area Middle School, Tea Area High School, and St. Katharine Drexel Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,893 | $330,590 | $38,184 | $292,406 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $287,435 | $35,002 | $252,433 |
| 2022 | $5,012 | $288,319 | $31,820 | $256,499 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map