2420 S Q St Unit 4PLEX Fort Smith, AR 72901
Park Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,922 - $384,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,567
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 S Q St Unit 4PLEX, Fort Smith, AR 72901 and is currently estimated at $380,461, approximately $83 per square foot. 2420 S Q St Unit 4PLEX is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Ballman Elementary School, William O. Darby Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,503 | $68,226 | $7,600 | $60,626 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $39,190 | $5,200 | $33,990 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $39,190 | $5,200 | $33,990 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $39,190 | $5,200 | $33,990 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $39,190 | $5,200 | $33,990 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $39,190 | $5,200 | $33,990 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $40,660 | $4,400 | $36,260 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $40,660 | $4,400 | $36,260 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $40,660 | $4,400 | $36,260 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $40,660 | $4,400 | $36,260 |
| 2015 | $2,135 | $40,660 | $4,400 | $36,260 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $39,280 | $3,600 | $35,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map