2420 S Suprema Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,340 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 S Suprema Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $271,585, approximately $167 per square foot. 2420 S Suprema Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Schmidt Irvin R and Schmidt Norma M
Bought by
Pinckney Betty Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinckney Betty Jo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $36,060 | $6,270 | $29,790 |
| 2024 | $1,790 | $32,320 | $5,700 | $26,620 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $32,320 | $5,700 | $26,620 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $28,500 | $5,700 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $28,500 | $5,700 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $23,770 | $5,700 | $18,070 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $23,770 | $5,700 | $18,070 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $20,500 | $4,750 | $15,750 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $20,500 | $4,750 | $15,750 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $20,500 | $4,750 | $15,750 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $20,500 | $4,750 | $15,750 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $20,080 | $4,750 | $15,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map