2420 W Monroe St Springfield, MO 65802
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,565 - $104,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
580
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2420 W Monroe St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $85,641, approximately $147 per square foot. 2420 W Monroe St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Central High School, St. Agnes Cathedral School, and Phelps Center for Gifted Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Swanson Drexel
Bought by
Bingham Blanca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingham Blanca | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $8,000 | $3,800 | $4,200 |
| 2024 | $311 | $5,800 | $2,280 | $3,520 |
| 2023 | $309 | $5,800 | $2,280 | $3,520 |
| 2022 | $310 | $5,680 | $2,280 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $310 | $5,680 | $2,280 | $3,400 |
| 2020 | $319 | $5,590 | $2,280 | $3,310 |
| 2019 | $310 | $5,590 | $2,280 | $3,310 |
| 2018 | $303 | $5,470 | $1,900 | $3,570 |
| 2017 | $300 | $5,660 | $1,900 | $3,760 |
| 2016 | $310 | $5,660 | $1,900 | $3,760 |
| 2015 | $307 | $5,660 | $1,900 | $3,760 |
| 2014 | $310 | $5,660 | $1,900 | $3,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map