24204 E 4th Dr Aurora, CO 80018
Estimated Value: $540,803 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24204 E 4th Dr, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $584,951, approximately $328 per square foot. 24204 E 4th Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Vista Peak Exploratory and Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Whitley Brian A and Whitley Terri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,902
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$434,049
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Brian A | $300,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitley Brian A | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |