24205 185th Loop SE Covington, WA 98042
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $794,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24205 185th Loop SE, Covington, WA 98042 and is currently estimated at $743,387, approximately $232 per square foot. 24205 185th Loop SE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Mattson Middle School, and Kentlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Cambria Homes Llc
Bought by
Askew Willie O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,195
Outstanding Balance
$212,064
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$531,323
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Askew Willie O | $344,435 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Askew Willie O | $338,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,856 | $666,000 | $259,000 | $407,000 |
| 2023 | $6,948 | $598,000 | $232,000 | $366,000 |
| 2022 | $6,406 | $660,000 | $257,000 | $403,000 |