24206 W Pheasant Chase Dr Plainfield, IL 60544
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,084 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24206 W Pheasant Chase Dr, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $426,521, approximately $239 per square foot. 24206 W Pheasant Chase Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Eagle Pointe Elementary School, Richard Ira Jones Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Lutz Mark W and Lutz Gail M
Bought by
Lutz Mark W and Lutz Gail M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Rubenzer David A and Rubenzer Peggy A
Bought by
Lutz Mark W and Lutz Gail M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Long Richard W and Long Debra A
Bought by
Rubenzer David A and Rubenzer Peggy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,800
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lutz Mark W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lutz Mark W | $161,000 | -- | |
| Rubenzer David A | $162,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lutz Mark W | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubenzer David A | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,309 | $116,320 | $33,094 | $83,226 |
| 2023 | $7,986 | $105,058 | $29,890 | $75,168 |
| 2022 | $7,172 | $94,356 | $26,845 | $67,511 |
| 2021 | $6,766 | $88,183 | $25,089 | $63,094 |
| 2020 | $6,666 | $85,681 | $24,377 | $61,304 |
| 2019 | $6,425 | $81,640 | $23,227 | $58,413 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $76,705 | $21,823 | $54,882 |
| 2017 | $5,932 | $72,892 | $20,738 | $52,154 |
| 2016 | $5,778 | $69,521 | $19,779 | $49,742 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,125 | $18,528 | $46,597 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,739 | $17,874 | $40,865 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,739 | $17,874 | $40,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map