2421 Baseline Rd Otsego, MI 49078
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 Baseline Rd, Otsego, MI 49078 and is currently estimated at $260,162, approximately $169 per square foot. 2421 Baseline Rd is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Otsego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Gulbranson Robert V and Gulbranson Barbara J
Bought by
Gulbranson Robert V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,820
Outstanding Balance
$85,683
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Burr Brian K and Burr Mary E
Bought by
Gulbranson Robert and Gulbranson Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,700
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulbranson Robert V | $99,625 | None Available | |
| Gulbranson Robert | $99,625 | Devon Portage |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gulbranson Robert V | $97,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Gulbranson Robert | $79,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $112,300 | $49,500 | $62,800 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $93,600 | $37,300 | $56,300 |
| 2023 | $1,760 | $82,600 | $32,700 | $49,900 |
| 2022 | $1,760 | $78,700 | $31,700 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $67,900 | $27,300 | $40,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $62,200 | $26,300 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $57,000 | $24,800 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $55,300 | $23,700 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $53,000 | $24,000 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,000 | $24,000 | $29,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,300 | $23,600 | $25,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,400 | $18,800 | $24,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map