2421 Bay Point Dr Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Vineland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,624
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 Bay Point Dr, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $731,829, approximately $201 per square foot. 2421 Bay Point Dr is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Fifth Third Bank
Bought by
Struzynski Anthony and Struzynski Kimberlee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,700
Outstanding Balance
$297,169
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Mccune Sandra M and Mccune James F
Bought by
Fifth Third Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Mccune Sandra M and Mccune James F
Bought by
Taylor Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Struzynski Anthony | $433,000 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Fifth Third Bank | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Julie A | $155,389 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Struzynski Anthony | $389,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,509 | $379,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,712 | $359,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,393 | $342,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,089 | $316,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,342 | $294,000 | $75,600 | $218,400 |
| 2020 | $9,010 | $298,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,892 | $316,200 | $75,000 | $241,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map