Estimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,166,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 Cobblestone Way, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $1,097,258, approximately $393 per square foot. 2421 Cobblestone Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Yu Bin and Wen Ming
Bought by
Bin Yu And Ming Wen Living Trust and Yu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Yu Bin and Wen Ming
Bought by
Bin Yu And Ming Wen Living Trust and Yu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Christopher And Donna Lauger Trust
Bought by
Yu Bin and Wen Ming
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Seidi Gerald D
Bought by
Lauger Christopher C and Lauger Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Seidl Gerald D
Bought by
Seidl Gerald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bin Yu And Ming Wen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yu Bin | -- | Home Title | |
| Lauger Christopher C | -- | Title Guarantee Sandy | |
| Seidl Gerald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seidl Gerald D | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,435 | $1,042,800 | $340,200 | $702,600 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $1,018,800 | $327,500 | $691,300 |
| 2023 | $5,012 | $937,800 | $315,000 | $622,800 |
| 2022 | $5,075 | $934,100 | $308,800 | $625,300 |
| 2021 | $4,103 | $643,000 | $248,200 | $394,800 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $604,600 | $238,700 | $365,900 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $569,800 | $225,200 | $344,600 |
| 2018 | $3,697 | $557,800 | $225,200 | $332,600 |
| 2017 | $3,592 | $518,500 | $225,200 | $293,300 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $492,400 | $202,900 | $289,500 |
| 2015 | $3,717 | $480,800 | $209,000 | $271,800 |
| 2014 | $3,708 | $471,100 | $209,000 | $262,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map