2421 E 87th St Unit 2D Tulsa, OK 74137
Oral Roberts-Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $156,041
Studio
1
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 E 87th St Unit 2D, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $99,260, approximately $144 per square foot. 2421 E 87th St Unit 2D is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2022
Sold by
Wright Holden B and Wright Elizabeth A
Bought by
Okie Investing Biz Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,386
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Stelring Properties Of Tulsa Ll
Bought by
Wright Holden B and Wright Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,150
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
Sold by
Hollywood Homes
Bought by
Sterling Properties Of Tulsa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okie Investing Biz Llc | $155,000 | First American Title | |
| Wright Holden B | $31,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Co Ll | |
| Sterling Properties Of Tulsa Llc | -- | -- | |
| -- | $22,500 | -- | |
| -- | $19,500 | -- | |
| -- | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okie Investing Biz Llc | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Holden B | $78,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $5,720 | $407 | $5,313 |
| 2024 | $762 | $5,720 | $407 | $5,313 |
| 2023 | $762 | $5,720 | $407 | $5,313 |
| 2022 | $468 | $3,410 | $407 | $3,003 |
| 2021 | $475 | $3,410 | $407 | $3,003 |
| 2020 | $465 | $3,410 | $407 | $3,003 |
| 2019 | $575 | $4,081 | $407 | $3,674 |
| 2018 | $575 | $4,081 | $407 | $3,674 |
| 2017 | $561 | $4,081 | $407 | $3,674 |
| 2016 | $563 | $4,081 | $407 | $3,674 |
| 2015 | $560 | $4,081 | $407 | $3,674 |
| 2014 | $532 | $3,795 | $407 | $3,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map