2421 E 93rd Place Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,452 - $423,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,093
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 E 93rd Place, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $399,113, approximately $365 per square foot. 2421 E 93rd Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Schroeder Alice M
Bought by
Schroeder Alice M and Schroeder Marvin B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Schroeder Marvin B
Bought by
Schroeder Alice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Alice M | -- | -- | |
| Schroeder Alice M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $24,340 | $6,120 | $18,220 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $22,380 | $5,630 | $16,750 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $25,570 | $6,090 | $19,480 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $20,640 | $5,280 | $15,360 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $20,640 | $5,280 | $15,360 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $19,810 | $5,430 | $14,380 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $19,810 | $5,430 | $14,380 |
| 2018 | $778 | $15,030 | $5,180 | $9,850 |
| 2017 | $763 | $15,030 | $5,180 | $9,850 |
| 2016 | $628 | $12,630 | $2,550 | $10,080 |
| 2015 | $549 | $6,310 | $1,270 | $5,040 |
| 2014 | $433 | $4,840 | $1,000 | $3,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map