2421 E Aragon Blvd Unit 1 Sunrise, FL 33313
Sunrise Golf Village East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,882 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 E Aragon Blvd Unit 1, Sunrise, FL 33313 and is currently estimated at $437,471, approximately $265 per square foot. 2421 E Aragon Blvd Unit 1 is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Bair Middle School, and Plantation High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Gary M and Taylor Diana C
Bought by
Fletcher Dahlia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,576
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$303,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Taylor Gary M and Taylor Diana C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Regency Homes Of Sunrise Inc and Ewo Investments Us Inc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Dahlia D | $250,000 | Capital Abstract & Title | |
| Taylor Gary M | $139,700 | -- | |
| Lennar Homes Inc | $1,581,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Dahlia D | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,159 | $166,770 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,054 | $162,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $157,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $153,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $148,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,753 | $144,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $142,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,235 | $139,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $136,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $133,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $130,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $129,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,240 | $27,100 | $112,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map