2421 Edgewater Dr Niceville, FL 32578
Estimated Value: $337,006 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2421 Edgewater Dr, Niceville, FL 32578 and is currently estimated at $383,002, approximately $228 per square foot. 2421 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including James E. Plew Elementary School, C.W. Ruckel Middle School, and Niceville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Rodrick Laurel Ann
Bought by
Balch Malcolm E and Balch Evelyn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,900
Outstanding Balance
$19,402
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$363,600
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balch Malcolm E | $127,900 | Panhandle Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balch Malcolm E | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |